Trade Websites   Home    Latest TradeLeadsHelp   Add to favorite
Log In | Log Out | My Account | Register(free) |
Home   > Agriculture   > Plant Extract   >
Post New TradeLead

Sell Pueraria P.E. 40%,99%!



Detailed Description



Product Name:Pueraria P.E
Latin Name:Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
CAS NO.:3681-99-0 (puerarin)
Plant origin and Distribution
Pueraria lobata is a perennial, trailing or climbing vine of legume. It originates from Himalayan region and widely is planted in Henan, Hunan, Zhejiang, Sichuan, etc. The raw material we used is wild kudzu and comes from Kangba mountain area in Sichuan Province, which is growing naturally, free from contamination, and non-pesticide residue.
Part of Used:Root
Active Ingredients:Pueraria Isoflavones
Specs Available:Pueraria Isoflavones 40%(HPLC)(UV)
Puerarin 99% (HPLC)
Characteristic
Appearance:Yellow brown Fine Powder(Pueraria Isoflavones)
White Crystal Powder (Puerarin)
Odor:Characteristic
Molecular Formula: C21H20O9 (Puerarin)
Main Function
(1) Dilating blood vessels, increasing coronary blood flow, antithrombotic effect, inhibiting platelet aggregation, reducing blood viscosity and promoting blood micro-cycle.
(2) Reducing myocardial oxygen consumption, strengthening myocardial contraction force and protecting myocardial cell.
(3) Enhancing immunity and inhibiting cancer cell.
(4) Treating sudden deafness of each group.
(5) Reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases.
Application
(1) Applied in food field, puraria isoflavones can be used in foods and health products,to lower blood pressure and blood-fat.
(2) Applied in pharmaceutical field, puraria isoflavones is widely used in biopharmaceuticals and API of cardiovascular system agents in China. As a kind of Chinese medicine injectio, puerarin is a common drug for heart and cerebrovascular disease.
(3) Applied in cosmetics field, the phytoestrogen effect of puerarin can relieve symptom caused by decrease in estrogen level and aging, such as mastoptosis, crinkle, decrease in skin vitality and leukotrichia. Hence, it is frequently used in breast cream, eye cream and skin cream.
Shelf Life:2 years
Storage:Store in cool and dry places, keep away from light
Packing:25Kg/Fiber Drum


Tags: Pueraria    P.E.   

Contact Information
Company Name:Shaanxi Tianrun Phytochemical Co., Ltd
Contact Person:Luna
City and Country:Xi'an, China
Address:RM.806 Palmary Plaza, No. 4 Fenghui Nan Road High-tech Zone, Xi'an China
Zip:710075
Email:luna070630@yahoo.com.cn
Telephone:86-29-88390044
Fax:86-29-88390307
Skype No:binger0918
MSN No:bing0918@hotmail.com
Website:http://www.chinaphyto.com    

Company: Shaanxi Tianrun Phytochemical Co., Ltd
Post Time: 2008-11-19 14:50Inquiry    reply quickly
Other TradeLeads
Sell Grape Seed P.E. 95%! ( 2008-11-19 14:50 )
Sell Lycopene 5%-90%! ( 2008-11-19 14:49 )
Sell Lutein 5%-90%! ( 2008-11-19 14:46 )




Copyright ©TradeWebsites.net , 2006-2008 All Rights Reserved    Contact Us    Suggestion粤ICP备06113501号